Currency INR
FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS buy in Delhi
Buy FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS
FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS

FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
India, Delhi
(View map)
+91( 
Display phones
Description

Polarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained.

 

Fiber Copper Sale provides PM patch cords  at six different wavelengths, including 780nm, 850nm, 980nm, 1060nm, 1310nm and 1550nm), with slow Axis or fast axis. Our PM patch cord features high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, high return loss and long term reliability.

 

 

Features
FCPC-SCAPC Connectors

Typical Return Loss: APC type: ≥50 dB; PC type: ≥55 dB

Ceramic 8° angle Ferrules (APC)

Ø0.9mm Protective Outer Jacket

High extinction ratio (greater than 23dB)

Low insertion loss

Excellent repeatability and changeability

Each patch cable is manufactured and tested to ensure its quality to meet the highest standard.

 

Applications

Optical fiber communication systems

Optical component test and manufacturing

Optical sensor systems

 

Shipping method
Contact the seller
FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS
FCPC-SCAPC SM SX 10MTRS
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0